Serial Code Generator and Validator

Table of Contents

Contact Us

Who is Serial Codes Generator and Validator (S Gen Validator)?

Serial Codes Generator and Validator is a lead validation platform created to help you verify the quality of your lead data and maximize the success of your marketing campaigns.

Our registered address is:
G 56, Green Park
South Delhi, Delhi 110016
INDIA

Serial Codes Generator and Validator values and respects the privacy of your personal information, and as such we have taken numerous exhaustive measures to safely and securely process
and store your personal information. Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you, such as your name and contact details.

What information about me do you collect?

Serial Codes Generator and Validator collects limited personal information, such as your name, personal and/or business contact details, including your phone number(s), email address, mailing address, job title and any other information required to validate your identity. When you engage with the content via electronic mail or through a website, we may also collect location information (such as general location information inferred from an IP address) or user agent details as part of our validation process. To the extent that we use location or user agent data, we delete that data upon validation.

We also collect your billing and other account information, and we collect information about the services that you use, have used or request information about.

How do you collect information about me?

The information we collect is primarily provided by you, such as when you are asked to provide us with personal and/or billing information.

We automatically collect information through the use of third-party “cookies,” such as SharpSpring and Google Analytics. Cookies are text files placed on your computer
to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information.

Occasionally we may attain personal information about you from third-party sources (including third-party websites, data brokers or credit reference agencies), but only where we have confirmed that these third parties either have your consent or are otherwise legally permitted or required to disclose your personal information to us.

Why are you collecting my information and how do you use it?

Primarily, Serial Codes Generator and Validator collects, receives and processes personal information of individuals, exclusively in a business context, in order to contact them about goods
and services in which their business may be interested.

Based on your role and responsibilities within your organization, as well as being a decision maker, recommender or influencer within your organization, we may contact
you occasionally with marketing offers or useful educational information relevant to you directly as well as on behalf of our customers. You will always have the right
to opt out of receiving marketing offers from us and we will always ensure that we screen any databases against the corporate telephone preference service prior
to contacting you.

We also collect your information where we have your explicit consent–if you have requested that we keep you updated on any offers or updates,
we may contact you occasionally.

Information collected through cookies is used to gain an understanding of when and how you use our website and to allow you to more easily and efficiently navigate our website. For example, we evaluate information about how visitors to our website move around the website so we can improve it to make it more intuitive. You may disable cookies on your individual browser, but be aware that disabling cookies may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

If you would like to opt out of any marketing communications from us or limit the channels in which we contact you (such as email, phone or post only), please contact us
at support@serialcodesgeneratorandvalidator.com. Please note that even if you opt out of receiving marketing offers from us, we may still receive your details from third parties and our customers in relation to specific campaigns and you may, therefore, need to notify our customers in order to opt out.

What methods do you use to contact me?

We may contact you by phone, email or social media. Should you have any preferences on the manner in which we contact you, please let us know using the details below.

For how long do you store my information?

We will not keep your personal data that we process for longer than is necessary for the purpose(s) the data is collected.

Not with standing the other provisions of this section, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person, or for as long as reasonably necessary for audit or internal purposes.

Is my personal data secure?

Only authorized personnel are allowed access to your personal information. We take the appropriate standard of care in the storage of your information
and comply with all relevant laws.

With whom do you share my personal information?

The users who verify the product from your website/plugin, their entire data completely belongs to you and we donot get to access any of it. This ensures supreme privacy and security to your data. We donot get to access your user database by any means.

We share your personal information with our other group companies for internal reasons, primarily for business and operational purposes. As we continue to develop our business, we may sell or purchase assets. If another entity acquires us or merges with us your personal information will be disclosed to such entity. Also, if any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding is brought by or against us, all such information will be considered an asset of ours and as such it is possible they will be sold or transferred to third parties.

We may share your personal information with our customers if you have expressed an interest in their goods or services. This interest may be expressed in numerous ways, including submitting your information to us in order to download a digital asset (such as a whitepaper or ebook), by engaging with any of our email marketing or clicking on a digital advert hosted by us. Please ensure that you read and agree to our customers’ privacy policies before expressing any interest in their product as outlined above. Please also note that you have the right to object to any processing by our customer, and any further processing by us.

Where required we share your personal information with third parties to comply with a legal obligation; when we believe in good faith that an applicable law requires it;
at the request of governmental authorities conducting an investigation; to verify or enforce our terms of use or other applicable policies; to detect and protect against fraud, or any technical or security vulnerabilities; to respond to an emergency; or otherwise to protect the rights, property, safety, or security of third parties, visitors to our website, our business or the public.

What happens if I do not want to provide you with my personal information, or if I choose to opt out of your processing my personal information for marketing purposes?

We require our customers to provide certain data in order to receive our products and/ or services. Should you choose not to provide your personal details
to us as a customer, we would be unable to provide you with our products and/or services

Should you choose not to allow us to continue processing your information for marketing purposes, you will no longer receive useful and relevant offers and/or educational content from us.

Terms & Conditions

The following Terms & Conditions constitute a Client/User Agreement between Aqility, Inc. (d/b/a S Gen Validator), its subsidiaries, affiliates, (together “S Gen Validator”) and yourself as User and/or Client of S Gen Validator website and its services. The terms described herein shall dictate your rights and obligations while using, visiting or engaging the services and website of S Gen Validator. No access shall be provided until you accept all terms, conditions, policies and guidelines by clicking “I Agree” where prompted.

This User Agreement may be amended at any time without notice. Any changes, amendments shall be posted on TOS. Your continued use of the website and/or services constitutes express acceptance of such changes or amendments.

Initiation of Service

Use of the Service constitutes Client’s acknowledgment and acceptance of all S Gen Validator’s technical requirements including service specifics to accepting this Agreement. The Client shall implement and comply at all times relevant hereto with the requirements associated and dictated by S Gen Validator for the use of the Service. Such requirements include implementing tags provided by S Gen Validator to input into Client’s website(s), Client’s submission of files for cataloguing associated with Client’s products and/or services offered, supplying S Gen Validator with all logos, banners, gifs, jpegs and related imagery associated with the creation of banners by S Gen Validator on behalf of Client campaign. No dates as provided on Insertion Order by Client are guaranteed if any delay in the above is a result of Client. At no time whatsoever shall Client modify, amend or copy the codes or other technical elements of the S Gen Validator system and related programs.

Banners

Client accepts and acknowledges displayed Banners are in accordance with S Gen Validator Services. Furthermore, S Gen Validator reserves its right and discretion to determine frequency and location of Banner display, including display and position next to banners which are deemed competitive in nature to the Banner, directly or indirectly. S Gen Validator reserves it’s right to change the technology behind the Service, without notice or compensation of any kind whatsoever to Client. It furthermore reserves the right to cease displaying any Banners.

Location – Best Efforts

S Gen Validator uses best efforts to ensure Banners are not placed on any sites deemed pornographic, offensive, defamatory, illegal or obscene. S Gen Validator shall immediately remove any Banners if Client notifies of such display.

Payment Terms

Pre-Payment of all fees is required.

Intellectual Property

Neither party shall acquire any rights to any intellectual property of the other during the term of this Agreement or thereafter. S Gen Validator remains the sole owner of its intellectual property rights before, during and after the term of this Agreement including any enhancements, improvements, modifications, publications, techniques, methodologies, trade secrets, communications as they relate to the Services.

Client understands and acknowledges S Gen Validator may use Client date obtained from its use of the S Gen Validator Services as it relates to its normal course of business, including management and testing of the system, maintenance of the Service offered, or if required by law.

During the term of this Agreement Client grants S Gen Validator, its affiliates and assigns, a world-wide royalty free transferable license to use, copy, reproduce and represent the Client logos and trademarks, to reproduce, display and represent Client content and any other creative elements of the Banners or related campaign elements on all S Gen Validator networks, third party networks, all documentation printed or electronic which promotes the S Gen Validator Service. S Gen Validator may use Client’s logos and trademarks in its press releases or marketing materials.

Warranty Disclaimer

EXCEPT AS EXPRESSLY SET FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT, CLIENT, S Gen Validator AND S Gen Validator’s LICENSORS HEREBY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, TITLE, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. S Gen Validator AND ITS LICENSORS MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE BENEFITS OR RESULTS THAT CLIENT, ITS ADVERTISERS OR ANY THIRD PARTIES SHALL RECEIVE FROM S Gen Validator OR THE S Gen Validator SERVICES PROVIDED UNDER THIS AGREEMENT.

FURTHERMORE, CLIENT WARRANTS TO S Gen Validator IT HAS THE RIGHT, POWER AND AUTHORITY TO ENTER INTO THIS AGREEMENT, HAS THE RIGHT AND POWER TO PROVIDE S Gen Validator ALL THE CONTENT NECESSARY TO LAUNCH A CAMPAIGN AND RELATED BANNER(S), THAT IT IS NOT INFRINGING ON ANY RIGHTS OF ANY THIRD PARTY, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS, THAT IT COMPLIES WITH THE INTERACTIVE ADVERTISING BUREAU GUIDELINES AND BEST PRACTICES, THAT CLIENT COMPLIES WITH ALL APPLICABLE FEDERAL, STATE AND LOCAL LAWS, THAT CLIENT’S CONTENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PORNOGRAPHIC, OBSCENE, DEFAMATORY, ILLEGAL, CONTENT AND THAT CLIENT SHALL INDEMNIFY AND HOLD HARMLESS S Gen Validator FROM AND AGAINST ALL SUITS, PROCEEDINGS, ASSERTIONS, DAMAGES, INCLUDING DIRECT OR INDIRECT, COSTS, LIABILITIES AND EXPENSES INCLUDING ALL LEGAL FEES, INCURRED AS A RESULT OF ANY BREACH OF THIS CLAUSE OR OF ANY CLAIM WHICH IF TRUE WOULD BE A BREACH OF THIS CLAUSE.

Limitation of Liability

In no event shall S Gen Validator be liable to the Client or its Affiliates for any indirect, special, incidental, consequential or punitive damages. S Gen Validator’s liability under this Agreement shall not exceed the aggregate Fees paid and payable to S Gen Validator under this Agreement for the one (1) month period preceding the date the first liability arose. S Gen Validator shall not be liable to Client, its Affiliates or any Advertiser, user, publisher, web site visitor or other third party for loss, cost, damages or expense incurred in connection with Client’s use of the S Gen Validator Services provided under this Agreement, including any technical malfunction, inputting errors, system error, corruption or loss of data, or other damage.

Client Data

Client shall insert S Gen Validator certain tags and code as instructed by S Gen Validator into its webpages. Information collected by S Gen Validator as a result of these codes and tags shall be used for the performance and delivery of the S Gen Validator Service only. S Gen Validator shall use the information collected in accordance with Federal and State laws including laws governing privacy and information protection.

Client shall have a privacy policy on its webpages and website disclosing to third parties their rights as to the cookies, tags and beacons and informing third parties of the fact such may be sent to them as a result of their use of Client webpages and website.

Term & Termination

Subject to a separate written Insertion Order. If no Insertion Order, than 60 days notice.

Confidentiality

For purposes of this clause, the term “Confidential Information” means non-public information that a party designates as being confidential or which, under the circumstances surrounding disclosure, reasonably ought to be treated as confidential, including without limitation, the terms of this Agreement, a party’s finances, Advertiser records and contact information, employee lists, Client Data, information contained within the Client Insertion Order, information about the S Gen Validator or S Gen Validator Services, and business, strategic development and marketing plans.Confidential Information will not include: (i) information that was previously known, without obligation of confidentiality, by the receiving party, prior to any disclosure from the other party; (ii) information that is or otherwise becomes available in the general public through no breach of this Agreement by the receiving party; (iii) information that was received without restriction from any person or entity that the receiving party reasonably believes is not in violation of any duty of non-disclosure on the part of such person or entity; or (iv) information that the receiving party developed independently of any disclosures of such information by the disclosing party. Client may not disclose any Confidential Information to any third party except its employees. S Gen Validator may disclose Confidential Information to its employees, agents and/or independent contractors to whom disclosure is reasonably required provided that such individuals and entities have agreed to keep such information confidential in the same or a substantially similar manner as provided for in this Agreement. Neither party will use any Confidential Information except as expressly permitted by, and as required to achieve the purposes of, this Agreement. Each party will take reasonable security precautions, at least as great as the precautions it takes to protect its own confidential information of a similar nature, to keep confidential the Confidential Information. Notwithstanding anything herein to the contrary, a party may disclose Confidential Information in accordance with a judicial or other governmental order or as may be required by applicable law; provided, however, that a party so disclosing Confidential Information (the “Disclosing Party”) will give the other party (the “Protected Party”) as much advance notice as reasonably possible of any such disclosure so that the Protected Party may seek a protective order or other remedy. The Disclosing Party will comply with any protective order or equivalent relating to the Confidential Information. If there is no protective order, the Disclosing Party will use its reasonable best efforts to ensure that only the minimum portion of the Confidential Information necessary to comply with the law or order is disclosed. The parties agree that monetary damages for breach of confidentiality under this section will not be adequate and the non-breaching party shall be further entitled to injunctive relief. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, this Confidentiality provision shall survive the termination of this Agreement and shall be duly enforceable for a period no less than ten (10) years from the date of such termination of the Agreement.

Assignability

Client shall not, without the express written permission of S Gen Validator, assign at law or in equity, sublicense or deal with any third party as it relates to this Agreement, the agreed upon Services and any other rights granted hereunder.

Governing Law

This Agreement, including its formation, performance, termination and enforcement, together with any related claims whether under contract, tort or otherwise, shall be governed, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, without reference to its conflict of law principle

Miscellaneous Provisions

This Agreement may be amended by mutual written consent of both Parties.

The Parties agree electronic format communication shall be deemed acceptable as a means to relay information as to Insertion Orders or modification of certain portions of this Agreement if supplemented by written acceptance upon agreement.

This Agreement is the complete and entire agreement between the Parties and supersedes any preexisting agreements, understandings, commitments, representations whether written, oral or implied.

If any provision of this Agreement is deemed unenforceable or found by an administrative body as invalid such invalidity or enforceability shall in no effect the other provisions of this Agreement which shall remain in full force and effect.

In no event will any delay, failure or omission (in whole or in part) in enforcing, exercising or pursuing any right, power, privilege, claim or remedy conferred by or arising under this agreement or by law, be deemed to be or construed as a waiver of that or any other right, so as to bar the enforcement of that, or any other right, power privilege, claim or remedy, in any other instance at any time or times subsequently.

S Gen Validator, Aqility, Inc. and the logos and associated trademarks are trademarks of Aqility, Inc. Client agrees it will not display or use these trademarks in any manner of form without written authorization from S Gen Validator.

The grounds on which we process your personal information

We can process your personal information only if we have a legal basis to do so. The following legal bases are recognized under the LGPD:

  • Your consent to processing activities;
  • Our compliance with a legal and regulatory requirements;
  • Carrying out of public policies provided in laws or regulations or based on contracts, agreements and similar legal instruments;
  • Studies conducted by research entities, preferably carried out on anonymized personal information;
  • Carrying out of a contract and its preliminary procedures, in cases where you are a party to said contract;
  • Exercising of our rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration procedures;
  • Protection or physical safety of yourself or a third party;
  • Protection of health – in procedures carried out by health entities or professionals;
  • Our legitimate interests, provided that your fundamental rights and liberties do not prevail over such interests; and
  • Credit protection.

Legitimate Interest Summary

Primarily, S Gen Validator collects, receives and processes personal information of individuals, exclusively in a business context, in order to contact them about goods and services in which their business may be interested.

This information is processed by S Gen Validator in accordance with its (and its customer’s) legitimate interests except when the data subject’s fundamental rights and liberties which require personal data protection prevail. “Legitimate Interest” is our chosen legal basis for processing the Personal Data of Brazilian citizens. (LGPD Article 7, IX).

Based on an individual’s role and responsibilities within their organization, as well as being a decision maker, recommender or influencer within their organization, we may contact them occasionally with marketing offers or useful educational information relevant to them directly as well as on behalf of our Customers. They will always have the right to opt out of receiving marketing offers from us.

We follow the principle of data minimization, ensuring the personal data collected is kept to a minimum (LGPD Article 6, III). The Personal Data we process is restricted to Business Card Information of corporate employees who are appropriate to the service/product we would be marketing to them. (See LGPD Article 10, §1). An extensive assessment has been completed, ensuring the personal data we process does not disproportionally affect the privacy rights of the Business Card Owner. We practice transparency by clearly informing all Business Card Owners that we are processing their personal data, and for what purposes (LGPD Articles 6, IV and 10, §2). We provide a simple and clear route for Business Card Owners to obtain a copy of the personal data we process, and to remove permission to process their personal data (Art.19, §3). We keep the data up to date (LGPD Article, III).

Categories of personal information processed

To find out what categories of your personal information we process, please read the section in our Privacy Policy titled, “What Information about me do you collect?”

Why we process your personal information

To find out why we process your personal information, please read the sections in our Privacy Policy titled “How do you collect the information about me? ” “Why are you collecting my information and how do you use it?” and “With whom do you share my personal information?”

The grounds on which we process your personal information

You have the right to:

  • Obtain confirmation of the existence of processing activities on your personal information;
  • Access your personal information;
  • Have incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal information rectified;
  • Obtain the anonymization, blocking or elimination of your unnecessary or excessive personal information including information that is not being processed in compliance with the LGPD;
  • Obtain information on the options to provide or deny your consent and the consequences thereof;
  • Obtain information about the third parties with whom we share your personal information;
  • Obtain, upon your express request, the portability of your personal information (except for anonymized information) to another service or product provider, provided that our commercial and industrial secrets are safeguarded;
  • Obtain the deletion of your personal information being processed if the processing was based upon your consent, unless one or more exceptions provided for in Article 16 of the LGPD apply;
  • Revoke your consent at any time;
  • File a complaint related to your personal information with the Brazilan National Data Protection Authority (Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados or “ANPD”);
  • Oppose a processing activity in cases where the processing is not carried out in compliance with the law;
  • Request clear and adequate information regarding the criteria and procedures used for an automated decision; and
  • Request the review of decisions made solely on the basis of the automated processing of your personal information, which affect your interests. These include decisions to define your personal, professional, consumer and credit profile, or aspects of your personality.

You will never be discriminated against, or otherwise suffer any sort of detriment, if you exercise your rights.

How to file your request

You can file your express request to exercise your rights free from any charge, at any time, by using the contact details provided in this document, or via your legal representative.

How and when we will respond to your request

We will strive to promptly respond to your requests. In any case, should it be impossible for us to do so, we’ll make sure to communicate to you the factual or legal reasons that prevent us from immediately, or otherwise ever, complying with your requests. In cases where we are not processing your personal information, we will indicate to you the physical or legal person to whom you should address your requests, if we are in the position to do so.

In the event that you file an access or personal information processing confirmation request, please make sure that you specify whether you’d like your personal information to be delivered in electronic or printed form.

You will also need to let us know whether you want us to answer your request immediately, in which case we will answer in a simplified fashion, or if you need a complete disclosure instead.

In the latter case, we’ll respond within 15 days from the time of your request, providing you with all the information on the origin of your personal information, confirmation on whether or not records exist, any criteria used for the processing and the purposes of the processing, while safeguarding our commercial and industrial secrets.

In the event that you file a rectification, deletion, anonymization or personal information blocking request, we will make sure to immediately communicate your request to other parties with whom we have shared your personal information in order to enable such third parties to also comply with your request – except in cases where such communication is proven impossible or involves disproportionate effort on our side.

Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil permitted by the law

We are allowed to transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory in the following cases:

  • When the transfer is necessary for international legal cooperation between public intelligence, investigation and prosecution bodies, according to the legal means provided by the international law;
  • When the transfer is necessary to protect your life or physical security or those of a third party;
  • When the transfer is authorized by the Brazilan National Data Protection Authority (Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados or “ANPD”);
  • When the transfer results from a commitment undertaken in an international cooperation agreement;
  • When the transfer is necessary for the execution of a public policy or legal attribution of public service;
  • When the transfer is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation, the carrying out of a contract or preliminary procedures related to a contract, or the regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration procedures.

 

How can I contact you?

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the data we hold on you, or if you would like to opt out of receiving communications from us, you may contact us at:



support@serialcodesgeneratorandvalidator.com

Last revised: March 27, 2023

This policy may be updated or revised from time to time. It is the responsibility of the user to periodically review the policy statement to determine if there are any substantive changes.

 

© SerialCodesGeneratorandValidator ( unit of Health Doqtor )

Scroll to Top